Sponsored content:
Top 10 Apps For Competitive Exams Tripura Election Opinion Polls
Study Abroad Tips Abroad Scholarship
MBBS Admission 2019 NRI MBBS Seats
Study Abroad Loan MBA Scholarships
Election Commission Of India General Election Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Result 2019

Tripura General Election Result 2019~CPI (M),Congress & BJP Seats,Who Will Become PM

Contents

Tripura General Election Result 2019~CPI (M), BJP Seats, Who Will Become Tripura CMThe Election Commission of India- ECI will conduct the Tripura General or Tripura Lok Sabha Election in the month of April/ May 2019. The Election Commission is going to conduct the Tripura Election 2019 Counting Process soon. The commission also releases declare the Tripura Lok Sabha Election Result 2019 on the official website. The Tripura General Election polling was held for the total 2 Lok Saba Constituency sets.

Tripura General Election Result

List of Political Parties in Tripura 2019 Elections

  • Communist Party of India (Marxist)
  • Indigenous People’s Front of Tripura
  • Indian National Congress
  • Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra
  • Tripura Peoples Party
  • Amra Bangalee
  • Bharatiya Janata Party
  • Timbaland State Party
  • All India Trinamool Congress
  • Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist)
  • All India Trinamool Congress
  • Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation)
  • Independent

Tripura 2019 Election Schedule, Result Date & Live Details 

Election Conducting Commission Name Election Commission of India- ECI
Name of the State Tripura
Election Conducting For General/ Lok Sabha/ Parliamentary Elections
Tripura Election Date April/ May 2019
Tripura Election Counting date Updated Soon
The release date of Election Result Updated Soon
Article Category Tripura Election Result 2019 & election voter list 2019.
Website Link www.ceotripura.nic.in

Tripura Election 2019 Nominated Candidates List 2019 ~ Parties Wise

In 2019 the election commission has conducted the election for the various position at Tripura state General/ Lok Sabha Elections. According to the board official notification here we mention the all candidates list for the various regions in Tripura states.

Constituency
Name of the Party Candidate Names Wining Candidates Name
Simna
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Pranab Debbarma Updated Soon
Simna
Indigenous People’s Front of Tripura Brishaketu Debbarma
Simna
Independent Subodh Debbarma
Simna
Indian National Congress Phani Lal Debbarma
Simna
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Rabindra Debbarma
Simna
Tripura Peoples Party Ananta Urang
Mohanpur
Indian National Congress Dilip Kumar Ghosh Updates soon
Mohanpur
Bharatiya Janata Party Ratan Lal Nath
Mohanpur
Amra Bangalee Haralal Debnath
Mohanpur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Subhash Chandra Debnath
Bamutia
Indian National Congress Swapanananda Das Updated Soon
Bamutia
Amra Bangalee Bimal Das
Bamutia
Bharatiya Janata Party Krishnadhan Das
Bamutia
Independent Babul Bairagi
Bamutia
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Haricharan Sarkar
Barjala
Independent Sujit Mandal Released Soon
Barjala
All India Trinamool Congress Utpal Das
Barjala
Bharatiya Janata Party Dilip Kumar Das
Barjala
Indian National Congress Dipak Das
Barjala
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Jhumu Sarkar
Khayerpur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Pabitra Kar Relesed Soon
Khayerpur
Indian National Congress Sukhamay Saha
Khayerpur
Independent Ashim Sarkar
Khayerpur
Bharatiya Janata Party Ratan Chakraborty
Agartala
Bharatiya Janata Party Sudip Roy Barman Updated Soon
Agartala
Indian National Congress Prasanta Sen Chowdhury
Agartala
All India Trinamool Congress Panna Deb
Agartala
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Krishna Majumder
Agartala
Tripura Peoples Party Prabin Singha
Ramnagar
All India Trinamool Congress Soumen Majumder Updated Soon
Ramnagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ratan Das
Ramnagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Surajit Datta
Ramnagar
Indian National Congress Pujan Biswas
Town Bardowali
Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Shibani Bhowmik Released Soon
Town Bardowali
Indian National Congress Ratna Datta
Town Bardowali
Bharatiya Janata Party Asish Kumar Saha
Town Bardowali
All India Forward Block Biswanath Saha
Banamalipur
Bharatiya Janata Party Biplab Kumar Deb Released soon
Banamalipur
Independent Biren Debnath
Banamalipur
All India Trinamool Congress Kuheli Das (Sinha)
Banamalipur
Indian National Congress Gopal Chandra Roy
Banamalipur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Amal Chakraborty
Banamalipur
Amra Bangalee Mita Saha
Banamalipur
Independent Subrata Bhowmik
Banamalipur
Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Sephali Debnath
Majlishpur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Manik Dey Updated soon
Majlishpur
Indian National Congress Rajib Gope
Majlishpur
Bharatiya Janata Party Sushanta Chowdhury
Mandai Bazar
Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Dhirendra Debbarma Released soon
Mandai Bazar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Monoranjan Debbarma
Mandai Bazar
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Jagadish Debbarma
Mandai Bazar
Indian National Congress Jiten Debbarma
Mandai Bazar
Tipraland State Party Sonacharan Debbarma
Takarjala
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Amiya Kumar Debbarma Updated Soon
Takarjala
Indian National Congress Samson Debbarma
Takarjala
Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Narendra Chandra Debbarma
Takarjala
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ramendra Debbarma
Takarjala
Tipraland State Party Chitta Ranjan Debbarma
Pratapgarh
Bharatiya Janata Party Rebati Mohan Das Updated Soon
Pratapgarh
All India Trinamool Congress Mithun Das
Pratapgarh
Amra Bangalee Birendra Das
Pratapgarh
Indian National Congress Arjun Das
Pratapgarh
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ramu Das
Badharghat
Indian National Congress Ratan Chandra Das Notify soon
Badharghat
Bharatiya Janata Party Dilip Sarkar
Badharghat
Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Mridul Kanti Sarkar
Badharghat
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Jharna Das (Baidya)
Badharghat
Independent Brajendra Das
Kamalasagar
Amra Bangalee Subal Sarkar Released Soon
Kamalasagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Narayan Chandra Chowdhuri
Kamalasagar
Indian National Congress Sankar Deb
Kamalasagar
All India Trinamool Congress Biswanath Ghosh
Kamalasagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Arun Bhowmik
Bishalgarh
Indian National Congress Jaydul Hossain Updated Soon
Bishalgarh
Amra Bangalee Parimal Sarkar
Bishalgarh
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Bhanulal Saha
Bishalgarh
Bharatiya Janata Party Nitai Chaudhuri
Golaghati
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Manab Debbarma Released Soon
Golaghati
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Keshab Debbarma
Golaghati
Indian National Congress Nishikanta Debbarma
Golaghati
Bharatiya Janata Party Birendra Kishore Debbarma
Suryamaninagar
Independent Raju Das Updated Soon
Suryamaninagar
Indian National Congress Prasanta Bhattacharjee
Suryamaninagar
All India Trinamool Congress Krishna Kanta Debnath
Suryamaninagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Ramprasad Paul
Suryamaninagar
Amra Bangalee Jagadish Das
Suryamaninagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Rajkumar Choudhury
Charilam
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ramendra Narayan Debbarma Notify soon
Charilam
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Uma Sankar Debbarma
Charilam
Indian National Congress Arjun Debbarma
Charilam
Bharatiya Janata Party Jishnu Devvarma
Charilam
Independent Jyotilal Debbarma
Boxanagar
Indian National Congress Billal Mia Notify Soon
Boxanagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Baharul Islam Majumder
Boxanagar
All India Trinamool Congress Najir Islam
Boxanagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Sahid Choudhuri
Nalchar
Amra Bangalee Ashutosh Das Updated soon
Nalchar
Bharatiya Janata Party Subhash Chandra Das
Nalchar
Indian National Congress Rakesh Das
Nalchar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Tapan Chandra Das
Sonamura
TRIPURA PEOPLES PARTY Ruhul Amin Released Soon
Sonamura
All India Trinamool Congress Jasim Uddin
Sonamura
Indian National Congress Majibur Islam Majumder
Sonamura
Bharatiya Janata Party Subal Bhowmik
Sonamura
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Shyamal Chakraborty
Dhanpur
Indian National Congress Lakshmi Nag (Barman) Updated Soon
Dhanpur
Bharatiya Janata Party Pratima Bhoumik
Dhanpur
All India Trinamool Congress Jahir Uddin
Dhanpur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Manik Sarkar
Ramchandraghat
Indian National Congress Tarani Debbarma Released soon
Ramchandraghat
Independent Animesh Debbarma
Ramchandraghat
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Padma Kumar Debbarma
Ramchandraghat
Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Prasanta Debbarma
Khowai
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Nirmal Biswas Released Soon
Khowai
Bharatiya Janata Party Amit Rakshit
Khowai
Indian National Congress Ajoy Chandra Das
Khowai
Amra Bangalee Goutam Deb
Asharambari
Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Mevar Kumar Jamatia Released soon
Asharambari
Indian National Congress Surendra Debbarma
Asharambari
Independent Rajesh Kumar Debbarma
Asharambari
Amra Bangalee Suchitra Debbarma
Asharambari
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Aghore Debbarma
Asharambari
Tipraland State Party Dilip Kumar Munda
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Manindra Chandra Das Released soon
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar
Amra Bangalee Uttam Kumar Das
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Pinaki Das Chowdhury
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar
Indian National Congress Bikram Kishore Sinha
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar
Tipraland State Party Manoranjan Debbarma
Teliamura
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Gouri Das Released soon
Teliamura
Amra Bangalee Gopal Chandra Sarkar
Teliamura
Bharatiya Janata Party Kalyani Roy
Teliamura
Tipraland State Party Chinta Kumar Debbarma
Teliamura
Indian National Congress Nityagopal Rudrapal
Krishnapur
Bharatiya Janata Party Atul Debbarma Updated Soon
Krishnapur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Khagendra Jamatia
Krishnapur
Independent Kripajay Reang
Krishnapur
Indian National Congress Saratal Jamatia
Bagma
Indian National Congress Ananta Lal Jamatia Notify Soon
Bagma
Bharatiya Janata Party Ram Pada Jamatia
Bagma
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Jyotish Jamatia
Bagma
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Naresh Chandra Jamatia
Radhakishorpur
Bharatiya Janata Party Pranajit Singha Roy Released Soon
Radhakishorpur
Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Partha Karmakar
Radhakishorpur
All India Trinamool Congress Matilal Sil
Radhakishorpur
Revolutionary Socialist Party Srikanta Datta
Radhakishorpur
Indian National Congress Milan Chandra Kar
Matarbari
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Madhab Chandra Saha Updated Soon
Matarbari
Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Bibhu Lal Dey
Matarbari
All India Trinamool Congress Biswajit Chakraborty
Matarbari
Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Gopal Roy
Matarbari
Indian National Congress Abhijit Sarkar
Matarbari
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Tarani Sadhan Jamatia
Matarbari
Bharatiya Janata Party Biplab Kumar Ghosh
Kakraban-Shalgara
Bharatiya Janata Party Jitendra Majumder Released Soon
Kakraban-Shalgara
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ratan Kumar Bhowmik
Rajnagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Bibhishan Chandra Das Updated Soon
Rajnagar
Independent Radha Rani Das (Bhowmik)
Rajnagar
Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Uttam Dhupi
Rajnagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Sudhan Das
Rajnagar
Indian National Congress Manik Das
Belonia
All India Trinamool Congress Prasanta Sen Released Soon
Belonia
Independent Amalendu Banik
Belonia
Amra Bangalee Gouri Sankar Nandi
Belonia
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Basudev Majumder
Belonia
Indian National Congress Bhola Nath Dhar
Belonia
Bharatiya Janata Party Arun Chandra Bhaumik
Santirbazar
Bharatiya Janata Party Pramod Reang Updated Soon
Santirbazar
Indian National Congress Baneti Reang
Santirbazar
Communist Party of India Manindra Reang
Santirbazar
Independent Milan Pada Murasing
Hrishyamukh
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Badal Choudhury Released soon
Hrishyamukh
Bharatiya Janata Party Ashesh Baidya
Hrishyamukh
Independent Sudarshan Majumder
Hrishyamukh
Indian National Congress Dilip Kumar Choudhury (Muhury)
Jolaibari
Indian National Congress Braja Mohan Tripura Updated Soon
Jolaibari
Independent Kalyan Reang
Jolaibari
All India Trinamool Congress Madhu Sudhan Tripura
Jolaibari
Bharatiya Janata Party Ankya Mog Chudhuri
Jolaibari
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Jashabir Tripura
Manu
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Pravat Chowdhury Released Soon
Manu
Indian National Congress Mongla Mog
Manu
Independent Kanchai Mog
Manu
Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Dhananjoy Tripura
Sabroom
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Rita Kar Majumder Updated soon
Sabroom
Indian National Congress Manoranjan Datta
Sabroom
Independent Narayan Chandra Dey
Sabroom
Bharatiya Janata Party Sankar Roy
Ampinagar
Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Sindhu Chandra Jamatia Released soon
Ampinagar
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Ram Krishna Jamatia
Ampinagar
Indian National Congress Daniel Kaipeng
Ampinagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Daniel Jamatia
Amarpur
Indian National Congress Biplab Kumar Saha Updated Soon
Amarpur
Amra Bangalee Bijoy Das
Amarpur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Parimal Debnath
Amarpur
All India Trinamool Congress Subir Sen Ghosh
Amarpur
Bharatiya Janata Party Ranjit Das
Amarpur
Independent Pabitra Mohan Jamatia
Karbook
Indian National Congress Ram Bahadur Reang Released Soon
Karbook
North East India Development Party Subal Debbarma
Karbook
Bharatiya Janata Party Burba Mohan Tripura
Karbook
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Janak Mani Tripura
Karbook
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Priyamani Debbarma
Karbook
Tripura People’s Party Harish Reang
Raima Valley
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Shib Chandra Debbarma Released Soon
Raima Valley
Indian National Congress Bakul Bikash Chakma
Raima Valley
Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Dhananjoy Tripura
Raima Valley
TIPRALAND STATE PARTY Nakendra Chakma
Raima Valley
TRIPURA PEOPLES PARTY Khagendra Reang
Raima Valley
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Lalit Mohan Tripura
Kamalpur
All India Trinamool Congress Hasen Choudhury Updated Soon
Kamalpur
Amra Bangalee Premtosh Deb
Kamalpur
Bharatiya Janata Party Manoj Kanti Deb
Kamalpur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Bijoy Laxmi Singha
Kamalpur
Indian National Congress Bijoy Krishna Chatterjee
Surma
Indian National Congress Tapas Kumar Das Updated Soon
Surma
All India Trinamool Congress Jay Kumar Keot
Surma
Amra Bangalee Pranesh Das
Surma
Bharatiya Janata Party  Ashish Das
Surma
Amara Bangalee Sushil Malakar
Surma
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Anjan Das
Ambassa
Bharatiya Janata Party Parimal Debbarma  —
Ambassa
Independent Prakaroy Reang  —
Ambassa
Indian National Congress Sachitra Debbarma  —
Ambassa
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Bharat Reang  —
Ambassa
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Bijoy Kumar Hrangkhawl  —
Karamchara
Indian National Congress Ranjanbati Debbarma  —
Karamchara
Bharatiya Janata Party Diba Chandra Hrangkhawl  —
Karamchara
I.P.F.T Tiprahaa (Indipendent) Kalpa Mohan Tripura  —
Karamchara
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Ratish Tripura  —
Karamchara
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Umakanta Tripura  —
Karamchara
Tripura Peoples Party Chiranjoy Reang  —
Chawmanu
Tipraland State Party Bikash Debbarma  —
Chawmanu
Independent Asit Debbarma  —
Chawmanu
Indian National Congress Ashok Mitra Karbari  —
Chawmanu
Bharatiya Janata Party Sambhu Lal Chakma  —
Chawmanu
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Bihari Baishnab Tripura  —
Chawmanu
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Nirajoy Tripura  —
Pabiachara
Bharatiya Janata Party Bhagaban Das  —
Pabiachara
Amra Bangalee Pranesh Das  —
Pabiachara
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Samiran Malakar  —
Pabiachara
Independent Subrata Malakar  —
Pabiachara
Indian National Congress Swagata Das  —
Fatikroy
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Tunubala Malakar  —
Fatikroy
Independent Rajesh Malakar  —
Fatikroy
Tripura People’s Party Sajal Das  —
Fatikroy
Bharatiya Janata Party Sudhangshu Das  —
Fatikroy
Indian National Congress Rakhu Das  —
Chandipur
Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Gouranga Debnath  —
Chandipur
Indian National Congress Nirmalendu Deb  —
Chandipur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Tapan Chakrabarti  —
Chandipur
All India Trinamool Congress Bidyut Bikash Singha  —
Chandipur
Independent Dasarath Sarkar  —
Chandipur
Bharatiya Janata Party Kaberi Singha  —
Kailashahar
Indian National Congress Birajit Sinha  —
Kailashahar
All India Trinamool Congress Narasingha Das  —
Kailashahar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Moboshar Ali  —
Kailashahar
Bharatiya Janata Party Nitish De  —
Kadamtala-Kurti
Bharatiya Janata Party Tinku Roy  —
Kadamtala-Kurti
All India Trinamool Congress Rasamay Nath  —
Kadamtala-Kurti
Indian National Congress Giyas Uddin Chowdhury  —
Kadamtala-Kurti
Independent Rahamat Ali  —
Kadamtala-Kurti
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Islam Uddin  —
Kadamtala-Kurti
Amra Bangalee Gopal Krishna Deb  —
Bagbassa
Indian National Congress Jyotirmoy Nath  —
Bagbassa
Bharatiya Janata Party Pradip Kumar Nath  —
Bagbassa
Independent Martujuddin Choudhury  —
Bagbassa
Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Arabinda Teli  —
Bagbassa
All India Trinamool Congress Amarjit Singha  —
Bagbassa
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Bijita Nath  —
Dharmanagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Biswa Bandhu Sen  —
Dharmanagar
All India Trinamool Congress Bipul Krishna Das  —
Dharmanagar
Indian National Congress Kebal Kanti Nandi  —
Dharmanagar
Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Sanjoy Chaudhury  —
Dharmanagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Abhijit De
Dharmanagar
Amra Bangalee Bibhas Ranjan Das  —
Jubarajnagar
Indian National Congress Digbijoy Chakraborty  —
Jubarajnagar
All India Trinamool Congress Ratneshbar Debnath  —
Jubarajnagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Jadab Lal Debnath  —
Jubarajnagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ramendra Chandra Debnath  —
Jubarajnagar
Amra Bangalee Ramesh Chandra Debnath  —
Panisagar
All India Trinamool Congress Rani Singha  —
Panisagar
Indian National Congress Gouranga Das Talukdar  —
Panisagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Binay Bhushan Das  —
Panisagar
Amra Bangalee Binod Nath  —
Panisagar
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ajit Kumar Das  —
Pecharthal
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Daniel Sangma  —
Pecharthal
Indian National Congress Nandini Chakma  —
Pecharthal
Amra Bangalee Karnadhan Chakma  —
Pecharthal
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Anil Chakma  —-
Pecharthal
Tipraland State Party Kripamohan Reang  —
Pecharthal
Bharatiya Janata Party Santana Chakma
Kanchanpur
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Sindrai Reang  —
Kanchanpur
Indian National Congress Ranjit Kumar Reang  —
Kanchanpur
Tipraland State Party Pronendra Reang  —
Kanchanpur
Amra Bangalee Kernaghan Chakma  —
Kanchanpur
Indigenous People’s Front of Tripura Prem Kumar Reang  —
Kanchanpur
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Rajendra Reang  —
CPI (M), BJP Candidates ~ Tripura 2019 General Election Exit Poll information

All peoples in Tripura state are eagerly waiting for the 2019 election result. The candidates who are participated in the election polling all can estimate the Tripura 2019 PM Result by using the exit poll information. The exit polls are the average opinion of the candidates who participated in the election. Based on the Tripura Lok Sabha Election Exit Polls CPI (M) and BJP gets a tough competition for winning the Tripura State MP position.

Name of the Party Total Number of Votes Number of Winning Positions
Bharatiya Janata Party
Indian National Congress
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Indigenous People’s Front of Tripura
Amra Bangalee
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra
 Tripura Peoples Party
 Tipraland State Party
 All India Trinamool Congress
Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist)
Independent
Tripura 2014 MP Winner List 
Lok Sabha Constituencies Name 2014 MP Winners Name with Party Name 2019 MP Winner Name Party Name
Tripura West Sankar Prasad Datta (CPM)
Tripura East Jitendra Choudhury (CPM)

For the latest updates please visit our web page regularly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *