Sponsored content: LATEST Updates:
NEHU Result 2018 RPF SI Cutoff 2018
RPF Constable Cutoff 2018 Durg University Result 2018
South Indian Bank PO Cutoff 2018 Gondwana University 2nd 4th 6th Sem Result 2018
RTU B.Tech 2nd 4th 6th 8th Sem Result 2018 Magadh University Result 2018
MDU 2nd 4th 6th Sem Result 2018 Calicut University 2nd 4th 6th Sem Result 2018

Tripura Election Result 2018~CPI (M),BJP Seats,Who Will Become Tripura CM

Tripura Election Result 2018~CPI (M), BJP Seats, Who Will Become Tripura CMThe Election Commission of India has conducted the Tripura Legislative Assembly or Tripura Vidhan Sabha Election on 18th February 2018 Sunday. The Election Commission is going to conducting the Tripura Election 2018 Counting Process is 03rd March 2018. The commission also releases declare the Tripura Election Result 2018 on 03rd March 2018. The Tripura Legislative Assembly Election polling was held for the total 59 setas out of 60. In this election process total, 297 candidates have nominated for the Tripura Elections. The 89.8 Percent over 25.73 lakh voters in Tripura State participated in the Vidhan Sabha Election on 18th February 2018.

Tripura Election Result 2018

List of Political Practices in Tripura State 2018 Elections,Result

  • Communist Party of India (Marxist)
  • Indigenous People’s Front of Tripura
  • Indian National Congress
  • Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra
  • Tripura Peoples Party
  • Amra Bangalee
  • Bharatiya Janata Party
  • Tipraland State Party
  • All India Trinamool Congress
  • Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist)
  • All India Trinamool Congress
  • Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation)
  • Independent

Tripura 2018 Election Schedule,Result Date & Live Details 

Election Conducting Commission Name Election Commission of India
Name of the State Tripura
Election Conducting For Tripura Legislative Assembly or Tripura Vidhan Sabha
Tripura Election Date 18th February 2018
Tripura Election Counting date 03rd March 2018
Release date of Election Result 03rd March 2018
Article Category Tripura Election Result 2018
Website Link www.ceotripura.nic.in

Tripura Election 2018 Nominated Candidates List 2018 ~ Parties Wise

In 2018 the election commission has conducted the election for the various position at Tripura state Legislative Assembly or Vidhan Sabha. According to the board official notification here we mention the all candidates list for the various regions in Tripura states.

Constituency Name of the Party Candidate Names Wining Candadtes Name
Simna Communist Party of India (Marxist) Pranab Debbarma Updated Soon
Simna Indigenous People’s Front of Tripura Brishaketu Debbarma
Simna Independent Subodh Debbarma
Simna Indian National Congress Phani Lal Debbarma
Simna Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Rabindra Debbarma
Simna Tripura Peoples Party Ananta Urang
Mohanpur Indian National Congress Dilip Kumar Ghosh Updates soon
Mohanpur Bharatiya Janata Party Ratan Lal Nath
Mohanpur Amra Bangalee Haralal Debnath
Mohanpur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Subhash Chandra Debnath
Bamutia Indian National Congress Swapanananda Das Updated Soon
Bamutia Amra Bangalee Bimal Das
Bamutia Bharatiya Janata Party Krishnadhan Das
Bamutia Independent Babul Bairagi
Bamutia Communist Party of India (Marxist) Haricharan Sarkar
Barjala Independent Sujit Mandal Released Soon
Barjala All India Trinamool Congress Utpal Das
Barjala Bharatiya Janata Party Dilip Kumar Das
Barjala Indian National Congress Dipak Das
Barjala Communist Party of India (Marxist) Jhumu Sarkar
Khayerpur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Pabitra Kar Relesed Soon
Khayerpur Indian National Congress Sukhamay Saha
Khayerpur Independent Ashim Sarkar
Khayerpur Bharatiya Janata Party Ratan Chakraborty
Agartala Bharatiya Janata Party Sudip Roy Barman Updated Soon
Agartala Indian National Congress Prasanta Sen Chowdhury
Agartala All India Trinamool Congress Panna Deb
Agartala Communist Party of India (Marxist) Krishna Majumder
Agartala Tripura Peoples Party Prabin Singha
Ramnagar All India Trinamool Congress Soumen Majumder Updated Soon
Ramnagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ratan Das
Ramnagar Bharatiya Janata Party Surajit Datta
Ramnagar Indian National Congress Pujan Biswas
Town Bardowali Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Shibani Bhowmik Released Soon
Town Bardowali Indian National Congress Ratna Datta
Town Bardowali Bharatiya Janata Party Asish Kumar Saha
Town Bardowali All India Forward Block Biswanath Saha
Banamalipur Bharatiya Janata Party Biplab Kumar Deb Released soon
Banamalipur Independent Biren Debnath
Banamalipur All India Trinamool Congress Kuheli Das (Sinha)
Banamalipur Indian National Congress Gopal Chandra Roy
Banamalipur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Amal Chakraborty
Banamalipur Amra Bangalee Mita Saha
Banamalipur Independent Subrata Bhowmik
Banamalipur Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Sephali Debnath
Majlishpur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Manik Dey Updated soon
Majlishpur Indian National Congress Rajib Gope
Majlishpur Bharatiya Janata Party Sushanta Chowdhury
Mandai Bazar Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Dhirendra Debbarma Released soon
Mandai Bazar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Monoranjan Debbarma
Mandai Bazar Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Jagadish Debbarma
Mandai Bazar Indian National Congress Jiten Debbarma
Mandai Bazar Tipraland State Party Sonacharan Debbarma
Takarjala Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Amiya Kumar Debbarma Updated Soon
Takarjala Indian National Congress Samson Debbarma
Takarjala Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Narendra Chandra Debbarma
Takarjala Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ramendra Debbarma
Takarjala Tipraland State Party Chitta Ranjan Debbarma
Pratapgarh Bharatiya Janata Party Rebati Mohan Das Updated Soon
Pratapgarh All India Trinamool Congress Mithun Das
Pratapgarh Amra Bangalee Birendra Das
Pratapgarh Indian National Congress Arjun Das
Pratapgarh Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ramu Das
Badharghat Indian National Congress Ratan Chandra Das Notify soon
Badharghat Bharatiya Janata Party Dilip Sarkar
Badharghat Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Mridul Kanti Sarkar
Badharghat Communist Party of India (Marxist) Jharna Das (Baidya)
Badharghat Independent Brajendra Das
Kamalasagar Amra Bangalee Subal Sarkar Released Soon
Kamalasagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Narayan Chandra Chowdhuri
Kamalasagar Indian National Congress Sankar Deb
Kamalasagar All India Trinamool Congress Biswanath Ghosh
Kamalasagar Bharatiya Janata Party Arun Bhowmik
Bishalgarh Indian National Congress Jaydul Hossain Updated Soon
Bishalgarh Amra Bangalee Parimal Sarkar
Bishalgarh Communist Party of India (Marxist) Bhanulal Saha
Bishalgarh Bharatiya Janata Party Nitai Chaudhuri
Golaghati Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Manab Debbarma Released Soon
Golaghati Communist Party of India (Marxist) Keshab Debbarma
Golaghati Indian National Congress Nishikanta Debbarma
Golaghati Bharatiya Janata Party Birendra Kishore Debbarma
Suryamaninagar Independent Raju Das Updated Soon
Suryamaninagar Indian National Congress Prasanta Bhattacharjee
Suryamaninagar All India Trinamool Congress Krishna Kanta Debnath
Suryamaninagar Bharatiya Janata Party Ramprasad Paul
Suryamaninagar Amra Bangalee Jagadish Das
Suryamaninagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Rajkumar Choudhury
Charilam Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ramendra Narayan Debbarma Notify soon
Charilam Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Uma Sankar Debbarma
Charilam Indian National Congress Arjun Debbarma
Charilam Bharatiya Janata Party Jishnu Devvarma
Charilam Independent Jyotilal Debbarma
Boxanagar Indian National Congress Billal Mia Notify Soon
Boxanagar Bharatiya Janata Party Baharul Islam Majumder
Boxanagar All India Trinamool Congress Najir Islam
Boxanagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Sahid Choudhuri
Nalchar Amra Bangalee Ashutosh Das Updated soon
Nalchar Bharatiya Janata Party Subhash Chandra Das
Nalchar Indian National Congress Rakesh Das
Nalchar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Tapan Chandra Das
Sonamura TRIPURA PEOPLES PARTY Ruhul Amin Released Soon
Sonamura All India Trinamool Congress Jasim Uddin
Sonamura Indian National Congress Majibur Islam Majumder
Sonamura Bharatiya Janata Party Subal Bhowmik
Sonamura Communist Party of India (Marxist) Shyamal Chakraborty
Dhanpur Indian National Congress Lakshmi Nag (Barman) Updated Soon
Dhanpur Bharatiya Janata Party Pratima Bhoumik
Dhanpur All India Trinamool Congress Jahir Uddin
Dhanpur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Manik Sarkar
Ramchandraghat Indian National Congress Tarani Debbarma Released soon
Ramchandraghat Independent Animesh Debbarma
Ramchandraghat Communist Party of India (Marxist) Padma Kumar Debbarma
Ramchandraghat Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Prasanta Debbarma
Khowai Communist Party of India (Marxist) Nirmal Biswas Released Soon
Khowai Bharatiya Janata Party Amit Rakshit
Khowai Indian National Congress Ajoy Chandra Das
Khowai Amra Bangalee Goutam Deb
Asharambari Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Mevar Kumar Jamatia Released soon
Asharambari Indian National Congress Surendra Debbarma
Asharambari Independent Rajesh Kumar Debbarma
Asharambari Amra Bangalee Suchitra Debbarma
Asharambari Communist Party of India (Marxist) Aghore Debbarma
Asharambari Tipraland State Party Dilip Kumar Munda
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Manindra Chandra Das Released soon
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar Amra Bangalee Uttam Kumar Das
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar Bharatiya Janata Party Pinaki Das Chowdhury
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar Indian National Congress Bikram Kishore Sinha
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar Tipraland State Party Manoranjan Debbarma
Teliamura Communist Party of India (Marxist) Gouri Das Released soon
Teliamura Amra Bangalee Gopal Chandra Sarkar
Teliamura Bharatiya Janata Party Kalyani Roy
Teliamura Tipraland State Party Chinta Kumar Debbarma
Teliamura Indian National Congress Nityagopal Rudrapal
Krishnapur Bharatiya Janata Party Atul Debbarma Updated Soon
Krishnapur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Khagendra Jamatia
Krishnapur Independent Kripajay Reang
Krishnapur Indian National Congress Saratal Jamatia
Bagma Indian National Congress Ananta Lal Jamatia Notify Soon
Bagma Bharatiya Janata Party Ram Pada Jamatia
Bagma Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Jyotish Jamatia
Bagma Communist Party of India (Marxist) Naresh Chandra Jamatia
Radhakishorpur Bharatiya Janata Party Pranajit Singha Roy Released Soon
Radhakishorpur Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Partha Karmakar
Radhakishorpur All India Trinamool Congress Matilal Sil
Radhakishorpur Revolutionary Socialist Party Srikanta Datta
Radhakishorpur Indian National Congress Milan Chandra Kar
Matarbari Communist Party of India (Marxist) Madhab Chandra Saha Updated Soon
Matarbari Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Bibhu Lal Dey
Matarbari All India Trinamool Congress Biswajit Chakraborty
Matarbari Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Gopal Roy
Matarbari Indian National Congress Abhijit Sarkar
Matarbari Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Tarani Sadhan Jamatia
Matarbari Bharatiya Janata Party Biplab Kumar Ghosh
Kakraban-Shalgara Bharatiya Janata Party Jitendra Majumder Released Soon
Kakraban-Shalgara Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ratan Kumar Bhowmik
Rajnagar Bharatiya Janata Party Bibhishan Chandra Das Updated Soon
Rajnagar Independent Radha Rani Das (Bhowmik)
Rajnagar Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Uttam Dhupi
Rajnagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Sudhan Das
Rajnagar Indian National Congress Manik Das
Belonia All India Trinamool Congress Prasanta Sen Released Soon
Belonia Independent Amalendu Banik
Belonia Amra Bangalee Gouri Sankar Nandi
Belonia Communist Party of India (Marxist) Basudev Majumder
Belonia Indian National Congress Bhola Nath Dhar
Belonia Bharatiya Janata Party Arun Chandra Bhaumik
Santirbazar Bharatiya Janata Party Pramod Reang Updated Soon
Santirbazar Indian National Congress Baneti Reang
Santirbazar Communist Party of India Manindra Reang
Santirbazar Independent Milan Pada Murasing
Hrishyamukh Communist Party of India (Marxist) Badal Choudhury Released soon
Hrishyamukh Bharatiya Janata Party Ashesh Baidya
Hrishyamukh Independent Sudarshan Majumder
Hrishyamukh Indian National Congress Dilip Kumar Choudhury (Muhury)
Jolaibari Indian National Congress Braja Mohan Tripura Updated Soon
Jolaibari Independent Kalyan Reang
Jolaibari All India Trinamool Congress Madhu Sudhan Tripura
Jolaibari Bharatiya Janata Party Ankya Mog Chudhuri
Jolaibari Communist Party of India (Marxist) Jashabir Tripura
Manu Communist Party of India (Marxist) Pravat Chowdhury Released Soon
Manu Indian National Congress Mongla Mog
Manu Independent Kanchai Mog
Manu Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Dhananjoy Tripura
Sabroom Communist Party of India (Marxist) Rita Kar Majumder Updated soon
Sabroom Indian National Congress Manoranjan Datta
Sabroom Independent Narayan Chandra Dey
Sabroom Bharatiya Janata Party Sankar Roy
Ampinagar Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Sindhu Chandra Jamatia Released soon
Ampinagar Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Ram Krishna Jamatia
Ampinagar Indian National Congress Daniel Kaipeng
Ampinagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Daniel Jamatia
Amarpur Indian National Congress Biplab Kumar Saha Updated Soon
Amarpur Amra Bangalee Bijoy Das
Amarpur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Parimal Debnath
Amarpur All India Trinamool Congress Subir Sen Ghosh
Amarpur Bharatiya Janata Party Ranjit Das
Amarpur Independent Pabitra Mohan Jamatia
Karbook Indian National Congress Ram Bahadur Reang Released Soon
Karbook North East India Development Party Subal Debbarma
Karbook Bharatiya Janata Party Burba Mohan Tripura
Karbook Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Janak Mani Tripura
Karbook Communist Party of India (Marxist) Priyamani Debbarma
Karbook Tripura People’s Party Harish Reang
Raima Valley Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Shib Chandra Debbarma Released Soon
Raima Valley Indian National Congress Bakul Bikash Chakma
Raima Valley Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Dhananjoy Tripura
Raima Valley TIPRALAND STATE PARTY Nakendra Chakma
Raima Valley TRIPURA PEOPLES PARTY Khagendra Reang
Raima Valley Communist Party of India (Marxist) Lalit Mohan Tripura
Kamalpur All India Trinamool Congress Hasen Choudhury Updated Soon
Kamalpur Amra Bangalee Premtosh Deb
Kamalpur Bharatiya Janata Party Manoj Kanti Deb
Kamalpur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Bijoy Laxmi Singha
Kamalpur Indian National Congress Bijoy Krishna Chatterjee
Surma Indian National Congress Tapas Kumar Das Updated Soon
Surma All India Trinamool Congress Jay Kumar Keot
Surma Amra Bangalee Pranesh Das
Surma Bharatiya Janata Party  Ashish Das
Surma Amara Bangalee Sushil Malakar
Surma Communist Party of India (Marxist) Anjan Das
Ambassa Bharatiya Janata Party Parimal Debbarma  —
Ambassa Independent Prakaroy Reang  —
Ambassa Indian National Congress Sachitra Debbarma  —
Ambassa Communist Party of India (Marxist) Bharat Reang  —
Ambassa Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Bijoy Kumar Hrangkhawl  —
Karamchara Indian National Congress Ranjanbati Debbarma  —
Karamchara Bharatiya Janata Party Diba Chandra Hrangkhawl  —
Karamchara I.P.F.T Tiprahaa (Indipendent) Kalpa Mohan Tripura  —
Karamchara Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Ratish Tripura  —
Karamchara Communist Party of India (Marxist) Umakanta Tripura  —
Karamchara Tripura Peoples Party Chiranjoy Reang  —
Chawmanu Tipraland State Party Bikash Debbarma  —
Chawmanu Independent Asit Debbarma  —
Chawmanu Indian National Congress Ashok Mitra Karbari  —
Chawmanu Bharatiya Janata Party Sambhu Lal Chakma  —
Chawmanu Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Bihari Baishnab Tripura  —
Chawmanu Communist Party of India (Marxist) Nirajoy Tripura  —
Pabiachara Bharatiya Janata Party Bhagaban Das  —
Pabiachara Amra Bangalee Pranesh Das  —
Pabiachara Communist Party of India (Marxist) Samiran Malakar  —
Pabiachara Independent Subrata Malakar  —
Pabiachara Indian National Congress Swagata Das  —
Fatikroy Communist Party of India (Marxist) Tunubala Malakar  —
Fatikroy Independent Rajesh Malakar  —
Fatikroy Tripura People’s Party Sajal Das  —
Fatikroy Bharatiya Janata Party Sudhangshu Das  —
Fatikroy Indian National Congress Rakhu Das  —
Chandipur Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Gouranga Debnath  —
Chandipur Indian National Congress Nirmalendu Deb  —
Chandipur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Tapan Chakrabarti  —
Chandipur All India Trinamool Congress Bidyut Bikash Singha  —
Chandipur Independent Dasarath Sarkar  —
Chandipur Bharatiya Janata Party Kaberi Singha  —
Kailashahar Indian National Congress Birajit Sinha  —
Kailashahar All India Trinamool Congress Narasingha Das  —
Kailashahar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Moboshar Ali  —
Kailashahar Bharatiya Janata Party Nitish De  —
Kadamtala-Kurti Bharatiya Janata Party Tinku Roy  —
Kadamtala-Kurti All India Trinamool Congress Rasamay Nath  —
Kadamtala-Kurti Indian National Congress Giyas Uddin Chowdhury  —
Kadamtala-Kurti Independent Rahamat Ali  —
Kadamtala-Kurti Communist Party of India (Marxist) Islam Uddin  —
Kadamtala-Kurti Amra Bangalee Gopal Krishna Deb  —
Bagbassa Indian National Congress Jyotirmoy Nath  —
Bagbassa Bharatiya Janata Party Pradip Kumar Nath  —
Bagbassa Independent Martujuddin Choudhury  —
Bagbassa Communist Party of India (ML) (Liberation) Arabinda Teli  —
Bagbassa All India Trinamool Congress Amarjit Singha  —
Bagbassa Communist Party of India (Marxist) Bijita Nath  —
Dharmanagar Bharatiya Janata Party Biswa Bandhu Sen  —
Dharmanagar All India Trinamool Congress Bipul Krishna Das  —
Dharmanagar Indian National Congress Kebal Kanti Nandi  —
Dharmanagar Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) Sanjoy Chaudhury  —
Dharmanagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Abhijit De
Dharmanagar Amra Bangalee Bibhas Ranjan Das  —
Jubarajnagar Indian National Congress Digbijoy Chakraborty  —
Jubarajnagar All India Trinamool Congress Ratneshbar Debnath  —
Jubarajnagar Bharatiya Janata Party Jadab Lal Debnath  —
Jubarajnagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ramendra Chandra Debnath  —
Jubarajnagar Amra Bangalee Ramesh Chandra Debnath  —
Panisagar All India Trinamool Congress Rani Singha  —
Panisagar Indian National Congress Gouranga Das Talukdar  —
Panisagar Bharatiya Janata Party Binay Bhushan Das  —
Panisagar Amra Bangalee Binod Nath  —
Panisagar Communist Party of India (Marxist) Ajit Kumar Das  —
Pecharthal Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Daniel Sangma  —
Pecharthal Indian National Congress Nandini Chakma  —
Pecharthal Amra Bangalee Karnadhan Chakma  —
Pecharthal Communist Party of India (Marxist) Anil Chakma  —-
Pecharthal Tipraland State Party Kripamohan Reang  —
Pecharthal Bharatiya Janata Party Santana Chakma
Kanchanpur Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Sindrai Reang  —
Kanchanpur Indian National Congress Ranjit Kumar Reang  —
Kanchanpur Tipraland State Party Pronendra Reang  —
Kanchanpur Amra Bangalee Karnadhan Chakma  —
Kanchanpur Indigenious People’s Front of Tripura Prem Kumar Reang  —
Kanchanpur Communist Party of India (Marxist) Rajendra Reang  —

CPI (M), BJP Candidates ~ Tripura 2018 Election Exit Poll information

All ploples in Tripura state are eagerly waiting for the 2018 election result. The candidates who are participated in the election polling all can estimate the Tripura 2018 CM Result by using the exit poll information. The exit polls are the average opinion of the candidates who participated in the election.Based on the Tripura Election Exit Polls CPI (M) and BJP gets a tough competition for winning the Tripura State CM position.

Name of the Party Total Number of Votes Number of Winning Positions
Bharatiya Janata Party
Indian National Congress
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Indigenous People’s Front of Tripura
Amra Bangalee
Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra
 Tripura Peoples Party
 Tipraland State Party
 All India Trinamool Congress
Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist)
Independent

For latest updates please visit our web page regularly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *