Sponsored content:
Top 10 Apps For Competitive Exams Tripura Election Opinion Polls
Study Abroad Tips Abroad Scholarship
MBBS Admission 2019 NRI MBBS Seats
Study Abroad Loan MBA Scholarships
Election Commission Of India General Election Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Result 2019

Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Result 2019~Exit Polls Result,Who Will Become PM

Contents

Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Result 2019: The Election Commission of India- ECI has conducted the Meghalaya General Election 2019 in the month of Apr/ May 2019. The commission authorities release the notification for the Election nominations in the month Apr 2019. The interested candidates nominated their names with respective of their constituency and party. Now the Indian Election Commission authorities going to held the Meghalaya Election Live Counting Process 2019.  The after counting process is completed the Election commission authorities also release the Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Result 2019 on the website along with election voter list 2019.

Meghalaya Election Result 2018

The Meghalaya Assembly Election Polling was held for the 2 lok sabha constituencies seats. A large number of voters in Meghalaya state have participated in this election process. The Meghalaya state contains total 17068 lakh voters. In this 8.93 lakh, voters are female votes. The aspirants can check the below content to know the more details about the elections and live counting process.

Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Result 2019~Exit Polls Result,Who Will Become PM

Election Conducting Commission Name Election Commission of India- ECI
Name of the State Meghalaya
Election Conducting For General/ Lok Sabha Elections
Meghalaya Election Nominations Date April 2019
Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Date April/ May 2019
Meghalaya Election Live Counting date Intimated Soon
The release date of Meghalaya Election Result Updated Soon
Article About Meghalaya General Election Result 2019
Website Address www.ceomeghalaya.nic.in

Meghalaya Election 2019 Political Parties List, Result

  • Indian National Congress (INC)
  • Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
  • National People’s Party
  • United Democratic Party (UDP)
  • Hill State People’s Democratic Party (HSPDP)
  • Aam Aadmi Party (AAP)
  • Garo National Council (GNC)
  • Nationalist Congress Party (NCP)
  • Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement (KHNAM)

Parties Wise ~ Meghalaya Election 2019 Nominated Candidates 

Election Commission of India has conducted the Meghalaya General position in the month of Apr/ May 2019. According to the official notification the list of candidates nominated for this election in the various regions of Meghalaya state. The total nominated candidates are 297 for 59 positions.

Name of the constituency Part Name Candidate Name Winning Candidate Name
Nartiang
Bharatiya Janata Party Draison Kharshiing
Nartiang
Indian National Congress Jopthiaw Lyngdoh
Nartiang
National People’s Party Sniawbhalang Dhar
Nartiang
Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement Innocent Shadap
Nartiang
Independent Couple Stone Shylla
Jowai
Indian National Congress Awhai Andrew Shullai
Jowai
Bharatiya Janata Party Marki Mulieh
Jowai
United Democratic Party Moonlight Pariat
Jowai
National People’s Party Wailadmiki Shylla
Jowai
Aam Aadmi Party Banrilang Jungai
Raliang
National People’s Party Comingone Ymbon
Raliang
United Democratic Party Konstan Sungoh
Raliang
Bharatiya Janata Party Lakhon Biam
Raliang
Indian National Congress Wanjop Susngi
Raliang
Independent Richard Singh Lyngdoh
Mowkaiaw
Nationalist Congress Party EC Boniface Bamon
Mowkaiaw
National People’s Party Gilbert Sten
Mowkaiaw
Indian National Congress Nehemayah Tyngkan
Mowkaiaw
United Democratic Party Nujorki Sungoh
Mowkaiaw
Bharatiya Janata Party Robinus Syngkon
Mowkaiaw
People’s Democratic Front Heipormi Laloo
Sutnga
Indian National Congress Shitlang Pale
Sutnga
Bharatiya Janata Party Hambertus Nongtdu
Sutnga
Bharatiya Janata Party Yeimon Sutnga
Sutnga
National People’s Party Hopeful Bamon
Sutnga
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Defender Pakem
Sutnga
Independent Skindro Dkhar
Khliehriat
Indian National Congress TS Diolinda Dkhar
Khliehriat
Bharatiya Janata Party Justine Dkhar
Khliehriat
United Democratic Party Kyrmen Shylla
Khliehriat
National People’s Party Violet Lyngdoh
Khliehriat
Independent First Bronson Nongtdu
Amlarem
Indian National Congress Holando Lamin
Amlarem
United Democratic Party Lahkmen Rymbui
Amlarem
Bharatiya Janata Party Riang Lenon Tariang
Amlarem
National People’s Party Stephanson Mukhim
Mawhati
Bharatiya Janata Party Banbuhaiing Makdoh
Mawhati
Indian National Congress Charles Marngar
Mawhati
National People’s Party Dasakhiatbha Lamare
Mawhati
United Democratic Party Donbok Khymdeit
Mawhati
Nationalist Congress Party Tyngshainlang Lapang
Mawhati
People’s Democratic Front James Sylliang
Mawhati
Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement Zachary Shadap
Mawhati
Independent Evalyni Kharbani
Mawhati
Independent Julias Kitbok Dorphang
Nongpoh
National People’s Party Cleophas B Syiem
Nongpoh
Bharatiya Janata Party Marian Maring
Nongpoh
Indian National Congress Mayralborn Syiem
Nongpoh
United Democratic Party Rona Khymdeit
Nongpoh
Aam Aadmi Party Dedrict Binong
Nongpoh
People’s Democratic Front Patboone Syngkli
Nongpoh
Independent Manin Raja
Jirang
Bharatiya Janata Party Badhok Nongmalieh
Jirang
Nationalist Congress Party Bity Jyrwa
Jirang
National People’s Party Sosthenes Sohtun
Jirang
Indian National Congress Witness Day Sancley
Jirang
People’s Democratic Front Lamboklang Mylliem
Jirang
Independent Comfort Doloi
Umsning
Indian National Congress Celestine Lyngdoh
Umsning
United Democratic Party Donkupar Sumer
Umsning
Bharatiya Janata Party Lapynshngain Dame Michael Kharsyntiew
Umsning
National People’s Party Thomas Roy Mallai
Umsning
People’s Democratic Front Jason Sawkmie Mawlong
Umsning
Aam Aadmi Party Wonderlyne Lapang
Umroi
Bharatiya Janata Party Field Marshal Mawphniang
Umroi
Indian National Congress George Bankyntiewlang Lyngdoh
Umroi
United Democratic Party Mangkara Pathaw
Umroi
National People’s Party Ngaitlang Dhar
Umroi
People’s Democratic Front Arbinus Lyngdoh
Mawryngkneng
Indian National Congress David A Nongrum
Mawryngkneng
United Democratic Party Pynehborlang Mukhim
Mawryngkneng
National People’s Party Pyniaid Sing Syiem
Mawryngkneng
Bharatiya Janata Party Torry Teison Kharsati
Mawryngkneng
People’s Democratic Front Highlander Kharmalki
Mawryngkneng
Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement Moses Kharbithai
Pynthorumkhrah
Bharatiya Janata Party Alexander Laloo Hek
Pynthorumkhrah
Indian National Congress Banpynshngainlang Rumnong
Pynthorumkhrah
Nationalist Congress Party Predecessor Rumnong
Pynthorumkhrah
National People’s Party Probety Nongpluh
Pynthorumkhrah
People’s Democratic Front James Ban Basaiawmoit
Pynthorumkhrah
Independent Aneeta Synrem
Mawlai
United Democratic Party Embhahlang Syiemlieh
Mawlai
Indian National Congress Process T. Sawkmie
Mawlai
Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement Bankyrshanborlang Lyngdoh Nongbri
Mawlai
Lok Jan Shakti Party Donlang Nongbri
Mawlai
Aam Aadmi Party Peter Aiborlang Dohkrut
Mawlai
People’s Democratic Front Sarita Lyngdoh
Mawlai
Independent Silvester Kurbah
Mawlai
Independent Teiborlang Pathaw
East Shillong
United Democratic Party BM Lanong
East Shillong
Indian National Congress Mazel Ampareen Lyngdoh
East Shillong
Bharatiya Janata Party Neil Antonio War
East Shillong
Independent Romeo Phira Rani
North Shillong
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Alester Neville Diengdoh
North Shillong
Bharatiya Janata Party J Antonius Lyngdoh
North Shillong
National People’s Party Erwin K Syiem Sutnga
North Shillong
Indian National Congress W Humphrey D Syngkon
North Shillong
United Democratic Party Joebrenson Marwein
North Shillong
Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement Adelbert Nongrum
North Shillong
North East India Development Party Tony Fass Marbaniang
West Shillong
National People’s Party Havergail Edwina Bareh
West Shillong
Indian National Congress Mohendro Rapsang
West Shillong
United Democratic Party Paul Lyngdoh
West Shillong
Independent Donaldson Shanpru
South Shillong
Indian National Congress Manas Chaudhuri
South Shillong
Bharatiya Janata Party Sanbor Shullai
South Shillong
National People’s Party Sounder Strong Cajee
South Shillong
Nationalist Congress Party Vikash Gupta
South Shillong
Republican Party of India Moon Lyngdoh
Mylliem
Indian National Congress Ronnie V Lyngdoh
Mylliem
Nationalist Congress Party Samuel Hashah
Mylliem
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Telinia S Thangkhiew
Mylliem
Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement Banshailang Majaw
Mylliem
People’s Democratic Front Hamletson Dohling
Mylliem
Independent Bomber Singh Hynniewta
Mylliem
Independent Campbell Manick Syiem
Mylliem
Independent Ricky Shullai
Nongthymmai
Indian National Congress Charles Pyngrope
Nongthymmai
National People’s Party Ehkupar Nongrum
Nongthymmai
Bharatiya Janata Party Ernest Mawrie
Nongthymmai
United Democratic Party Jemino Mawthoh
Nongthymmai
Nationalist Congress Party Ronaldson Dkhar
Nongthymmai
People’s Democratic Front Latiplang Kharkongor
Nongkrem
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Ardent Miller Basaiawmoit
Nongkrem
Bharatiya Janata Party Egenstar Kurkalang
Nongkrem
National People’s Party Hispreachering Son Shylla
Nongkrem
Indian National Congress John Filmore Kharshiing
Nongkrem
People’s Democratic Front Hilarius Pohchen
Nongkrem
Independent Lambor Malngiang
Nongkrem
Independent Masterson Kharbyngar
Sohiong
Indian National Congress H. Donkupar R. Lyngdoh
Sohiong
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Samlin Malngiang
Sohiong
People’s Democratic Front Judah Justine Macdonald Wahlang
Mawphlang
Indian National Congress Kennedy Cornelius Khyriem
Mawphlang
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Pynshai Manik Syiem
Mawphlang
People’s Democratic Front Donkupar Lyngdoh
Mawphlang
Independent Syntar Klas Sunn
Mawsynram
Indian National Congress Himalaya Muktan Shangpliang
Mawsynram
Bharatiya Janata Party Khrawkupar Jyrwa
Mawsynram
National People’s Party Laplu Sangma
Mawsynram
United Democratic Party Ollan Singh Suin
Mawsynram
Nationalist Congress Party Starfing Jove Langpen Pdahkasiej
Mawsynram
People’s Democratic Front Pynshngainlang Syiem
Mawsynram
Independent Silvestar Marwein
Shella
Indian National Congress Batyngshain Laitmon Ryngnga
Shella
United Democratic Party Donkupar Roy
Shella
Bharatiya Janata Party Jrop Singh Nongkhlaw
Shella
National People’s Party Sainkupar Riahtam
Shella
People’s Democratic Front Leston Wanswett
Shella
Independent Wellborn Bynnud
Pynursla
Bharatiya Janata Party Banteilang Singh Rumnong
Pynursla
Indian National Congress Jelington Ryngdong
Pynursla
United Democratic Party Nehru Suting
Pynursla
National People’s Party Prestone Tynsong
Pynursla
Aam Aadmi Party Denis Tynsiar
Pynursla
People’s Democratic Front Grace Mary Kharpuri
Sohra
Indian National Congress Donevan Wanlang
Sohra
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Droistar Khongsti
Sohra
Bharatiya Janata Party Phlour W Khongjee
Sohra
United Democratic Party Titosstar Well Chyne
Sohra
People’s Democratic Front Gavin Miguel Mylliem
Sohra
Independent Mattsing Nongrum
Mawkynrew
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Martle N Mukhim
Mawkynrew
Indian National Congress Olet Kharsohnoh
Mawkynrew
National People’s Party Remington Pyngrope
Mawkynrew
People’s Democratic Front Banteidor Lyngdoh
Mawkynrew
Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement Lamborskhem Kharpuri
Mawkynrew
Independent Dwin Singh Lynshiang
Mairang
Indian National Congress Eureka FP Lyngdoh
Mairang
Bharatiya Janata Party Kestonbel Manik Syiemlieh
Mairang
National People’s Party Lawanpynshngain K War
Mairang
United Democratic Party Metbah Lyngdoh
Mairang
People’s Democratic Front Councellor Singh Wahlang
Mawthadraishan
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Biolinda L Nonglait
Mawthadraishan
United Democratic Party Brolding Nongsiej
Mawthadraishan
Indian National Congress Pios Kurbah
Mawthadraishan
People’s Democratic Front Blandingstar Warjri
Nongstoin
Bharatiya Janata Party Arphul Kharbani
Nongstoin
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Diosstarness Jyndiang
Nongstoin
Indian National Congress Gabriel Wahlang
Nongstoin
National People’s Party Macmillan Byrsat
Nongstoin
People’s Democratic Front Goodleaderson Nongsiej
Rambrai Jyrngam
National People’s Party Alfred Kharbani
Rambrai Jyrngam
Indian National Congress Kimfa Sidney Marbaniang
Rambrai Jyrngam
Hill State People’s Democratic Party K Phlastingwell Pangniang
Rambrai Jyrngam
Bharatiya Janata Party Sumis N Marak
Rambrai Jyrngam
People’s Democratic Front Synranlang Nongshlong
Rambrai Jyrngam
Independent Sillash M Sangma
Mawshynrut
Nationalist Congress Party Andrew Charles Gare
Mawshynrut
National People’s Party Gigur Myrthong
Mawshynrut
Indian National Congress Justine G Momin
Mawshynrut
Bharatiya Janata Party Pitosh R Sangma
Mawshynrut
United Democratic Party Savio Iawphniaw
Mawshynrut
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Witting Mawsor
Mawshynrut
People’s Democratic Front Morningstar Mawsor
Mawshynrut
Independent H Ledishon Nongsiang
Ranikor
Nationalist Congress Party John Dandaly Sangma
Ranikor
National People’s Party Donkupar Massar
Ranikor
Indian National Congress Martin M Danggo
Ranikor
Bharatiya Janata Party Pelcy Snaitang
Ranikor
United Democratic Party Pius Marwein
Ranikor
People’s Democratic Front Airmarchal Diengngan
Ranikor
Independent Martha R Marak
Mawkyrwat
Independent Bestondar C Lyngdoh
Mawkyrwat
Indian National Congress Carnes Sohshang
Mawkyrwat
People’s Democratic Front Hadrian Lyngdoh
Mawkyrwat
National People’s Party Rowell Lyngdoh
Mawkyrwat
Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement Enbin Kharraswai
Mawkyrwat
Nationalist Congress Party Darossing Ramsiej
Mawkyrwat
Bharatiya Janata Party Polanding Sohphoh
Mawkyrwat
Hill State People’s Democratic Party Renikton Lyngdoh Tongkhar
Kharkutta
Indian National Congress Cherak Watre Momin
Kharkutta
United Democratic Party Luderburg Ch Momin
Kharkutta
Nationalist Congress Party Priyam Sangma
Kharkutta
National People’s Party Rupert Momin
Kharkutta
Bharatiya Janata Party Synal M Sangma
Mendipathar
United Democratic Party Comolsing R Marak
Mendipathar
Bharatiya Janata Party Digros D Shira
Mendipathar
National People’s Party Frankenstein W Momin
Mendipathar
Indian National Congress Marathon Sangma
Mendipathar
Independent Elbarth Marak
Resubelpara
Bharatiya Janata Party Hearsing D Shira
Resubelpara
Indian National Congress Salseng C Marak
Resubelpara
National People’s Party Timothy Shira
Resubelpara
Nationalist Congress Party Tweel K Marak
Resubelpara
Independent Braze Adoneza G Momin
Resubelpara
Independent Manosh M Marak
Resubelpara
Independent Starline Momin
Resubelpara
Independent Tengrak R Marak
Bajengdoba
Indian National Congress Brigady Napak Marak
Bajengdoba
Bharatiya Janata Party John Manner Marak
Bajengdoba
National People’s Party Pongseng Marak
Songsak
United Democratic Party Arun N Marak
Songsak
Indian National Congress Mukul Sangma
Songsak
National People’s Party Nihim D Shira
Songsak
Nationalist Congress Party Silman Marak
Songsak
Bharatiya Janata Party Thomas N Marak
Songsak
Independent Fardina C Marak
Songsak
Independent Sandhya R Marak
Rongjeng
United Democratic Party Bartush M Marak
Rongjeng
Nationalist Congress Party Desang M Sangma
Rongjeng
National People’s Party Jim M Sangma
Rongjeng
Bharatiya Janata Party Rikman G Momin
Rongjeng
Indian National Congress Sengnam Marak
Rongjeng
Independent Janseng R Marak
Rongjeng
Independent Mettrinson G Momin
Rongjeng
Independent Olpiash N Arengh
Rongjeng
Independent Rapiush Ch Sangma
Rongjeng
Independent Sujit Sangma
Rongjeng
Independent Walseng M Sangma
William Nagar
Indian National Congress Deborah C Marak
William Nagar
Nationalist Congress Party Jonathone Nengminza Sangma
William Nagar
United Democratic Party Mahamsing M Sangma
William Nagar
National People’s Party Marcuise N Marak
William Nagar
Bharatiya Janata Party Santosh R Marak
William Nagar
Independent Jan N Arengh
William Nagar
Independent Lahatson N Marak
William Nagar
Independent Sengbath R Marak
William Nagar
Independent Siljong R Marak
Raksamgre
National People’s Party Benedic R Marak
Raksamgre
Bharatiya Janata Party Janatan Rabha
Raksamgre
Indian National Congress Limison D Sangma
Raksamgre
United Democratic Party Pillarson G Momin
Raksamgre
Independent Edmund K Sangma
Tikrikilla
National People’s Party Augustine D Marak
Tikrikilla
Indian National Congress Jimmy D Sangma
Tikrikilla
Bharatiya Janata Party Kapin Ch Boro
Tikrikilla
Nationalist Congress Party Nilkamal D Sangma
Tikrikilla
United Democratic Party Sontush Sangma
Tikrikilla
All India Trinamool Congress Walseng Sangma
Tikrikilla
Independent Luchina R Marak
Tikrikilla
Independent Michael T Sangma
Tikrikilla
Independent Rahinath Barchung
Tikrikilla
Independent Sayeedullah Nongrum
Phulbari
Indian National Congress Abu Taher Mondal
Phulbari
Bharatiya Janata Party Binoy Kumar Ghosh
Phulbari
National People’s Party SG Esmatur Mominin
Phulbari
Independent Mark Goera B Marak
Rajabala
Indian National Congress Azad Zaman
Rajabala
National People’s Party Mizanur Rahman Kazi
Rajabala
Bharatiya Janata Party Sofior Rahman
Rajabala
Independent Abdus Saleh
Rajabala
Independent Ashahel D Shira
Rajabala
Independent Zinbaward N Sangma
Selsella
All India Trinamool Congress Biplab A Marak
Selsella
United Democratic Party Chris Kabul A Sangma
Selsella
Indian National Congress Clement Marak
Selsella
National People’s Party Ferlin CA Sangma
Selsella
Bharatiya Janata Party Promod Koch
Selsella
Independent Dilliram G Marak
Selsella
Independent Droming Ch Marak
Dadenggre
All India Trinamool Congress Bredar Bolwari Marak
Dadenggre
Bharatiya Janata Party Dillash M Marak
Dadenggre
Indian National Congress Ismail R Marak
Dadenggre
National People’s Party James Pangsang Kongkal Sangma
Dadenggre
Independent June Eliana R Marak
Dadenggre
Independent Labenn Ch Marak
Dadenggre
Independent Levastone T Sangma
Dadenggre
Independent Rupa M Marak
North Tura
Indian National Congress Noverfield R Marak
North Tura
National People’s Party Thomas A Sangma
North Tura
United Democratic Party Utpal Arengh
North Tura
Republican Party of India (A) Marbindruth Ch Momin
North Tura
Aam Aadmi Party Shalnangh C Marak
North Tura
Independent Adamkid M Sangma
North Tura
Independent Chiang D Shira
North Tura
Independent Roger Benny A Sangma
North Tura
Independent Rupert M Sangma
North Tura
Independent Sengman R Marak
South Tura
National People’s Party Agatha K Sangma
South Tura
All India Trinamool Congress Bernard N Marak
South Tura
Bharatiya Janata Party Billykid A Sangma
South Tura
Indian National Congress Grithalson N Arengh
South Tura
Nationalist Congress Party John Leslee K Sangma
South Tura
Independent Aanamika Jessirella G Momin
South Tura
Independent Brinbal Sangma
South Tura
Independent Jingjang M Marak
South Tura
Independent Pallab D Arengh
Rangsakona
All India Trinamool Congress Kredithson Marak
Rangsakona
National People’s Party Subir M Marak
Rangsakona
Indian National Congress Zenith M Sangma
Rangsakona
Independent Eldred Ch Marak
Rangsakona
Independent Mody M Sangma
Rangsakona
Independent Pilne A Sangma
Ampati
Bharatiya Janata Party Bakul Ch Hajong
Ampati
Indian National Congress Mukul Sangma
Ampati
Independent Joyanto K Marak
Mahendraganj
Indian National Congress Dikkanchi D Shira
Mahendraganj
United Democratic Party Nidhu Ram Hajong
Mahendraganj
Bharatiya Janata Party Premananda Koch
Mahendraganj
National People’s Party Sanjay A Sangma
Mahendraganj
Garo National Council Mafiara T Sangma
Mahendraganj
Independent Dhabal Ch Barman
Mahendraganj
Independent Roberth S Sangma
Salmanpara
Bharatiya Janata Party Bhupendra B Hajong
Salmanpara
National People’s Party Ian Botham K Sangma
Salmanpara
United Democratic Party Nimarson Momin
Salmanpara
Nationalist Congress Party Rightious N Sangma
Salmanpara
Independent Ronald Rikman Sangma
Salmanpara
Garo National Council Boston Marak
Salmanpara
Independent Ronald Rikman Sangma
Salmanpara
Independent Thereng M Marak
Gambegre
All India Trinamool Congress Nengrin Sangma
Gambegre
National People’s Party Phillipole D Marak
Gambegre
Indian National Congress Sadhiarani M Sangma
Gambegre
Nationalist Congress Party Saleng A Sangma
Gambegre
Garo National Council Jinberth R Marak
Gambegre
Independent Nehru D Sangma
Dalu
National People’s Party Brening A Sangma
Dalu
Nationalist Congress Party Dorendro M Sangma
Dalu
Indian National Congress Kenethson Sangma
Dalu
Bharatiya Janata Party Kurosh M Marak
Dalu
United Democratic Party Sengkal A Sangma
Dalu
Independent Moromi K Marak
Dalu
Independent Silgra N Marak
Rongara Siju
Indian National Congress Francis Pondit R Sangma
Rongara Siju
National People’s Party Rakkam A Sangma
Rongara Siju
All India Trinamool Congress Rangrick R Sangma
Rongara Siju
Garo National Council Augustine R Marak
Rongara Siju
Independent Rophul S Marak
Chokpot
Indian National Congress Lazarus Sangma
Chokpot
National People’s Party Secondson A Sangma
Chokpot
Garo National Council Kalpana D Sangma
Chokpot
Independent Bluebell R Sangma
Chokpot
Independent Leoberth R Sangma
Baghmara
All India Trinamool Congress Mondil G Momin
Baghmara
National People’s Party Sengnal N Sangma
Baghmara
Indian National Congress Sirgan A Sangma
Baghmara
Garo National Council Nikman Ch Marak
Baghmara
Independent Saljagringrang R Marak
Baghmara
Independent Samuel M Sangma
INC, BJP Candidates ~ Meghalaya General Election 2019 Exit Polls Result

All peoples in Meghalaya state are waiting for the Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Result 2019. The candidates who are participated in the election all are can estimate who is the Next MP of Meghalaya state by using the Exit polling information. The Meghalaya MP 2019 Result will announce soon in the main portal. According to the Meghalaya, Election Exit Polls 2019 Indian National Congress (INC) and Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) parties, tough competition for the winning the Meghalaya CM 2019 Position.

Name of the Party Total Number of Votes Winning Positions Number
Indian National Congress (INC)
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
National People’s Party (NPP)
United Democratic Party (UDP)
Hill State People’s Democratic Party (HSPDP)
Aam Aadmi Party (AAP)
Garo National Council (GNC)
Nationalist Congress Party (NCP)
Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement (KHNAM)
Meghalaya Lok Sabha 2014 MP Winner Namer:
Name of the Lok Sabha Constituency 2014 MP Names with Party Lok Sabha Election 2019 Winner Name Name of the Party 
Shillong Vincent H. Pala (INC)
Tura Purno Agitok Sangma (NPP)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *